2017 A-List Winners

Bath Design – Transitional/Modern

Karen Berkemeyer Home  – WINNER

Karen Bow Interiors

Mark P. Finlay Interiors


Bath Design – Trad/Classic

Amy Andrews for Hilton Interiors

Linda Ruderman Interiors

Rinfret, Ltd. – WINNER


Bedroom

Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design  – WINNER

Amy Andrews for Hilton Interiors

Roughan Interiors


Dining Room

Dalia Canora Design

Karen Bow Interiors

Sage Design  – WINNER


Entryway

Hilderbrand Interiors

Roughan Interiors  – WINNER

Sage Design


Kids’ Bedroom

Brooke Crew Interiors

D2 Interieurs

Last Detail Interior Design  – WINNER


Kids’ Playspace

Caroline Kopp Interior Design

D2 Interieurs  – WINNER

Julie White Interiors


Kitchen – Transitional/Modern

Austin Patterson Disston Architects  – WINNER

Caryn Bortniker Design

Good Bones Design by Graham Veysey / Sound Beach Partners LLC


Kitchen – Trad/Classic

Rinfret, Ltd.

Sarah Blank Design Studio  – WINNER

Veronica Campbell of Deane, Inc.


Landscape – Greater than 1 Acre

Louis Fusco Landscape Architects

Robin Kramer Garden Design

Wesley Stout Associates  – WINNER


Landscape – Less than 1 Acre

Haver & Skolnick Architects  – WINNER

Sasco Farms Landscape Design

Sean Jancski Landscape Architects


Living Space – Transitional/Modern 

Amanda Martocchio Architecture + Design / Gary Cruz Studio

Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design

Jennifer Smokler Interiors

Karen Bow Interiors  – WINNER


Living Space – Trad/Classic

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Hilderbrand Interiors  – WINNER

Lee Ann Thornton Interiors

Robin Henry Studio


Modern Architecture

Austin Patterson Disston Architects

Prutting & Company Custom Builders  – WINNER

Richard Swann Architect


Office/Library

Karen Bow Interiors

Mark P. Finlay Interiors  – WINNER

Pimlico Interiors


Pool House

Alisberg Parker Architects  – WINNER

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

RRBuilders / Soper Babcock Associates

Sage & Ginger


Renovation

Amanda Martocchio Architecture + Design

Hobbs Care

Morgan Harrison Home  – WINNER


Renovation – Historical Home

Austin Patterson Disston Architects

Charles Hilton Architects  – WINNER

Saniee Architects


Traditional Architecture – Greater than 7,000 Square Feet

Alisberg Parker Architects

Douglas VanderHorn Architects  – WINNER

Peter Zimmerman Architects  – WINNER


Traditional Architecture – Less than 7,000 Square Feet

Granoff Architects  – WINNER

J.P. Franzen Associates Architects

Saniee Architects